2014 Lower Division soccer registration for players 5-12 will be held in late April or early May at the locations listed below.  Please bring a completed registration form to registration.  Cost and payment information will be available at the registration site or by contacting your local coordinator. Games begin August 1.  Game nights are:
 
               U13: Monday/Wednesday
                  U12: Tuesday/Thursday 
                  U10: Monday/ Wednesday 
                  U8:   Tuesday/Thursday 
                  U6    Monday/Wednesday 
 
For a registration form, please click here.
For registration dates, times, locations, please click "read more"
 
 
For age eligibility guidelines, please click here
 
Chester Park                      
Chester Bowl Chalet
April 22 & 24, 6:30-8:30 p.m.
And at the Kick It Forward Soccer Fair
April 27, 1 PM - 5 PM
Duluth Heritage Sports Center
Erin Haney, 724-1574, 349-0750

 

Cloquet
Cloquet Middle School Cafeteria
April 22 & 234, 7-8:30 p.m.
Leigh Rahkola
Bobbee Conway
Cloquet Soccer Club Phone 269-0189
 
 
Congdon Park
Online registration at www.congdonparksoccer.org
Registration opens April 15 Doug Marshak, 728-9427
 
Duluth Heights/Hillside
Duluth Heights Community Rec Center
April 21 & 22, 6:30-7:30 p.m
And at the Kick It Forward Soccer Fair
April 27, 1 PM - 5 PM
Duluth Heritage Sports Center
R.C. Boheim,U12 & U13
722-7870  rcb1308@gmail.com
Paula Williams, U6-U10
 
Esko
Esko High School, Clock Lobby
April 22 & 24, 4:30 - 7 p.m.
Michelle Kuklinski, 310-7838
Carrie Preiner, 428-0537
 
 
Grand Rapids Area
Online registration at:
Jamie Wohlsdorf, 218-244-0636
 
Hermantown
Online registration only at:
Register between April 15 -  30
Ross Bjorlin, 391-7588
 
 
Holy Rosary
Holy Rosary School
April 23, 5:30-7 p.m.
April 24, 2:30- 4 p.m.
Toni Christensen,728-0745/349-8384
 tchristensen0745@msn.com
 
The Lakes
Pike Lake Elementary School
April 23, 5-7 p.m.
Grand Lake Town Hall
April 26, 9 a.m.-11 a.m.
Scott Nelson, 348-7177
 
 
Lakeside/Lester Park
Portman Community Center
April 23, 6 – 9 p.m.
And at the Kick It Forward Soccer Fair
April 27, 1 PM - 3 PM
Duluth Heritage Sports Center
Tim Kreft, 348-9030
  
Lakewood
Lakewood Town Hall
April 28, 6:30 – 8 p.m.
Scott Anderson, 390-0089
 
 
Morgan Park
Morgan Park Community Club
April 24, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
And at the Kick It Forward Soccer Fair
April 27, 1 PM - 5 PM
Duluth Heritage Sports Center
Jen Spehar, 213-2189
mszivio@yahoo.com
 
North Shore 
Please Sign up with Two Harbors Soccer
 
Piedmont/Lincoln Park
Piedmont School Cafeteria
April 22 & 234, 5-7 p.m.
And at the Kick It Forward Soccer Fair
April 27, 1 PM - 5 PM
Duluth Heritage Sports Center
Julie/Steve Samuelson
722-1788, 393-8546
 
 
Proctor
Proctor High School Gym Hallway
April 22, 5-8 p.m.
Dawn Lind, 409-2898

 

Superior
Superior Middle School by th Gym
April 22 & 24, 5-7 p.m.
Otto Berti, 218-349-0623
  
Two Harbors
Two Harbors H.S. Community Room
April 22, 5-7 p.m.
North Shore School Cafeteria
April 23, 4-6 p.m.
William Kelley HS Cafeteria
April 24, 5 - 7 PM
Mike Elling, 355-0489
 
 
West Duluth 
Laura MacArthur Elementary Cafeteria
April 23, 4-6:30 p.m. 
April 24, 6-8:30 p.m.
Jim/Cheryl Foldesi, 628-2932
  
Woodland 
St. John's School Gym
May 1, 6-8:30 p.m.
And at the Kick It Forward Soccer Fair
April 27, 1 PM - 5 PM
Duluth Heritage Sports Center
Kelly Spenningsby, 213-8241
 
Back to Top