Select this topic to see how your team was ranked based on regular season games. 
Once game scores are called in, this page will also list playoff points for each team. 
Team Ranking Regular Season Record Through August 29
                      Gold Division
1. Woodland 3  9-0-0 *Tiebreaker:goal differential
2.  Proctor 1  8-0-0
3. Hermantown 4  7-0-1
4. Hermantown 2 6-0-1 
5.  Esko 1  8-1-0
6. Woodland 1 7-0- 2
7. Duluth Heights 2  6-1-1
8. Lakewood  6-2-0
9. Cloquet 1  5-2-2
10. Duluth Heights 1  5-3-1
11. Holy Rosary  4-3-1
12. Esko 3  4-4-0 * Tiebreaker:goal differential
                 Silver Division
13. Hermantown 3  4-4-0 * Tiebreaker: goal differential
14. Congdon Park  3-3-0
15. Cloquet 2  4-4-1  
16. Woodland 2  4-5-0
17. Superior  3-4-1 * Tiebreaker: goal differential
18. Hermantown 1  3-4-1
19. Two Harbors  Did not report record by deadline
20. The Lakes  2-3-3
21. Cloquet 3  2-5-2 Tiebreaker:goal differential
22. Two Harbors 2  2-5-2 
23. Proctor 2  2-5-1
24. Esko 2  Did not report record by deadline
                   Bronze Division
25. Piedmont Lincoln  1-6-1 
26. West Duluth  1-7-1
27. Lakeside Lester 2 1-7-0
28. Lakeside Lester 1  0-6-2
29. Morgan Park  0-8-0
30. Cloquet 4  Did not report record by deadline
31. Chester Park  Did not report record by deadline

 

Gold Division Pools 

  Pool 1: Woodland 3, Lakewood, Esko 3
  Pool 2: Proctor 1, Duluth Heights 2, Holy Rosary
  Pool 3: Hermantown 4, Woodland 1, Duluth Heights 1
  Pool 4: Hermantown 2, Esko 1, Cloquet 1
 
Silver Division Pools 
  Pool 1: Hermantown 3, The Lakes, Esko 2
  Pool 2: Congdon Park, Two Harbors 1, Proctor 2
  Pool 3: Cloquet 2, Hermantown 1, Two Harbors 2
  Pool 4: Woodland 2, Superior, Cloquet 3
 
        Playoff Points
   
Gold Division
Team Game 1 Points  Game 2 Points
1. Woodland 3  9   10
2. Proctor 1  2    9
3. Hermantown 4  8    8
4. Hermantown 2  9    8
5. Esko 1  1    1
6. Woodland 1  1    9
7. Duluth Heights 2  9    9
8. Lakewood  1    
9. Cloquet 1  8    1
10. Duluth Heights 1   1    0
11. Holy Rosary  0    1
12. Esko 3  0
 Silver Division Game 1 Points  Game 2 Points
13. Hermantown 3   8   8
14. Congdon Park   9   9 
15. Cloquet 2   9   10
16. Woodland 2   1    4
17. Superior   9    4
18. Hermantown 1   0   10
19. Two Harbors 1   2    9 
20. The Lakes   1    0
21. Cloquet 3   4    4 
22. Two Harbors 2   0    0
23. Proctor 2   1    1
24. Esko 2   0   10
Bronze Division Game 1 Points  Game 2 Points
25. Piedmont Lincoln    10    4
26. West Duluth     9    9
27. Lakeside Lester 2    4    10
28. Lakeside Lester 1    4     10
29. Morgan Park    0     0 
30. Cloquet 4    2     9
31. Chester Park    0     3
                  
 
If coaches don't call in their game scores, we can't compute and post points!
                            
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.

Arrowhead Youth
Soccer Association
3501 Grand Ave.
Duluth, MN 55807
Ph: (218) 624-1713
Fx: (218) 624-1759
davegeary@
arrowheadsoccer.com

Serving Northeastern Minnesota and Superior, WI 

Back to Top